Bonallack Trophy

2016

Vidago Palace Hotel Golf Course, Portugal
Winner: Europe 20.5 – 10.5

European Team
David Boote – Wales
Ivan Cantero Gutierrez – Spain
Luca Cianchetti – Italy
Forrest Grant – Scotland
Mario Galiano – Spain
JackHume – Ireland
Jeroen Krietemeijer – Netherlands
Stefano Mazzoli – Italy
Jack McDonald – Scotland
Bradley Moore – England
Robin Petersson – Sweden

Asia-Pacific Team
Chun-An Yu – Chinese Taipei
Han-Ting Chiu – Chinese Taipei
Brett Coletta – Australia
Gregory Foo – Singapore
Toshiki Ishitoku – Japan
Takumi Kanaya – Japan
Jae Kyeoung Lee – South Korea
Zach Murray – Australia
Aman Raj – India
Luke Toomey – New Zealand
Sung Ho Yun – South Korea

2014

Karnataka Golf Association, Bangalore, India
Winner: Europe 17.5 – 14.5

European Team
Ashley Chesters – England
Albert Eckhardt – Finland
Ryan Evans – England
Dominic Foos – Germany
Mario Galiano – Spain
Dermot McIlroy – Ireland
Gavin Moynihan – Ireland
Renato Paratore – Italy
Max Roehrig – Germany
James Ross – Scotland
Mads Soegaard – Denmark
Robbie Van West – Netherlands

Asia-Pacific Team
Cheng Jin – China
Geoff Drakeford – Australia
Nam-Hun Kim – South Korea
Kenta Konishi – Japan
Chieh-Po Lee – Chinese Taipei
Soo-Min Lee – South Korea
Taylor MacDonald – Australia
Shinichi Mizuno – Hong Kong
Joshua Mann – New Zealand
Daichi Sato – Japan
Karan Taunk – India
Zecheng Dou – China

2012

Monte Rei Golf & Country Club, Algarve, Portugal
Winner: Europe 21.5 – 10.5

European Team
Andrew B. Morgan (captain) – Wales
Robin Kind – Netherlands
Daan Huizing – Netherlands
Jack Hiluta – England
Ben Taylor – England
Alan Dunbar – Ireland
Rhys Enoch – Wales
Manuel Trappel – Austria
Thomas Detry – Belgium
Moritz Lampert – Germany
Marcel Schneider – Germany
Jon Rahm-Rodriguez – Spain
Robert Karlsson – Sweden

Asia-Pacific Team
Matthew Perry – New Zealand
Benjamin Campbell – New Zealand
Chang-Woo Lee – Korea
Soo-Min Lee – Korea
Cameron Smith – Australia
Jake Higginbotham – Australia
Seenappa Chikkarangappa – India
Khalin Hitesh Joshi – India
Chien-Yao Hung – Taipei
Natipong Srithong – Thailand
Hideki Matsuyama – Japan
Taihei Sato – Japan

2010

Cancelled

2008

Club de Golf Valderrama, Spain
Winner: Europe 20 – 12

European Team
Gonzaga Escauriza (captain) – Spain
Alexandre Kaleka – France
Benjamin Hebert – France
Bjorn Akesson – Sweden
Callum Macauly – Scotland
Chris Wood – England
Daniel Willett – England
Joel Sjoholm – Sweden
Nigel Edwards – Wales
Pedro Oriol – Spain
Sean Einhaus – Germany
Shane Lawry – Ireland
Wallace Booth – Scotland

Asia-Pacific
Roger Brennand (captain) – New Zealand
Anthony Fernando – Philippines
Bi-O Kim – Korea
Danny Lee – New Zealand
James Gill – New Zealand
Mlng-Chuan Chen – Chinese – Taipei
Naoyuki Tamur – Japan
Rohan Blizard – Australia
Shih-Chang Chan – Chinese – Taipei
Tim Stewart – Australia
Varut Chomchalam – Thailand
Yeong-Su Kim – Korea
Yuki Ito – Japan

2006

Auckland Golf Club, New Zealand
Winner: Europe 18 – 14

European Team
Gonzaga Escauriza (captain) – Spain
Antii Ahokus – Finland
Damian Ullrich – Switzerland
Gary Wolstenholme – England
Joost Luiten – Netherlands
Julien Guerrier – France
Marlus Thorp – Norway
Nigel Edwards – Wales
Oliver Fisher – England
Pedro Oriol – Spain
Richard Ramsay – Scotland
Rory Mcllroy – Ireland
Zac Gould – Wales

Asia-Pacific
Roger Brennand (captain) – New Zealand
Ajeetesh Sandhu – India
Andrew Dodt – Australia
Anujit Hururantantaron – Thailand
Ben Leong – Malaysia
Josh Geary – New Zealand
Kyung Tae Kim – Korea
Mark Purser – New Zealand
Mu Hu Peoples – Republic Of China
Sung Hoon Kang – Korea
Won Joon Lee – Australia
Yuki Ito – Japan
Yuta Ikeda – Japan

2004

Circolo Golf Roma, Italy
Winner: Asia Pacific 16.5 – 15.5

European Team
Captain: Colin Wood – Scotland
Brian Mcelhinney – Ireland
Edoaardo Molinari – Italy
Francesco Molinari – Italy
Gary Wolstenholme – England
Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano – Spain
Hugo Santos – Portugal
James Heath – England
Jan Willem Van Hoof – Netherlands
Nigel Edwards – Wales
Noel Fox – Ireland
Pablo Martin – Spain
Stuart Wilson – Scotland

Asia-Pacific
Tal Kawata (captain) – Japan
Ben Leong – Malaysia
Bradley Iles – New Zealand
Dong Hwan Lee – Korea
Haruo Fujishlma – Japan
James Nitties – Australia
Juvic Pagunsan – Philippines
Kyung-Tae Kim – Korea
Mathew Holten – New Zealand
Nick Flanagan – Australia
Shahid Javed Khan – Pakistan
Shiv Kapur – India
Yuta Ikeda – Japan

2002

Hirono Golf Club, Japan
Winner: Asia Pacific 18 – 14

European Team
Colin Wood (captain) – Scotland
Alfredo Garcia Heredia – Spain
Anders Schmidt Hansen – Denmark
Christian Reimbold – Germany
Colin Edwards – England
Edoardo Molinari – Italy
Mark Warren – Scotland
Martin Wiegele – Austria
Mathew Stanford – England
Mats Pllo – Sweden
Nigel Edwards – Wales
Raphael De Sousa – Switzerland
Stuart Wilson – Scotland

Asia-Pacific
Tal Kawata (captain) – Japan
Chang Hong-Wei – Taiwan
Eddie Lee – New Zealand
Haruo Fujlshima – Japan
Jeong Ji-Ho – Korea
Keshav Misra – India
Kwon Ki-Teak – Korea
Luke Hickmott – Australia
Marcus Fraser – Australia
Prom Meesawat – Thailand
Shiv Kapur – India
Tim Wilkinson – New Zealand
Yusaku M1yazat – Japan

2000

Puerta de Hierro, Madrid, Spain
Winner: Europe 20 – 12

European Team
Gonzaga Escauriaza (captain) – Spain
Craig Williams – Wales
David Patrick – Scotland
Gary Cullen – Ireland
Gary Wolstenholme – England
Jonas Waahlstedt – Sweden
Mikko Ilonen – Finland
Nicolas Colsaerts – Belgium
Oscar Sanchez – Spain
Peter Jespersen – Denmark
Philip Rowe – England
Stefano Reale – Italy
Tino Schuster – Germany

Asia-Pacific
Roger Hunt (captain) – Australia
Airil Rizman – Malaysia
Angelo Que – Philippines
Ashok Kumar – India
Brad Lamb – Australia
Carl Brooking – New Zealand
Miyazato Yusaku – Japan
Rahizam Ramli – Malaysia
Scott Gardiner – Australia
Shahid Javid Khan – Pakistan
Sung Han Jung – Korea
Tanihara Hideto – Japan
Yin-Shin Chan Chinese – Taipei

1998

Lake Karrinyup, Perth, Australia
Winner: Europe 18 – 14

European Team
Manuel Agrellos Antonio Pons (captain) – Spain
Christian Aronsen – Norway
Didier De Vooght – Belgium
Gary Wolstenholme – England
Graham Rankin – Scotland
James Ross Donaldson – Wales
Justin Rose – England
Ken Kearney – Ireland
Olivier David – France
Peter Hansson – Sweden
Roberto Paolillo – Italy
Tobias Dier – Germany

Asia-Pacific Team
Bruce Nairn (captain) – Australia
Brett Rumford – Australia
Geoff Ogilvy – Australia
Gerald R Rosales – Philippines
Harmeet Kahlon – India
Hidemasa Hoshino – Japan
Kim Jong Myung – Korea
Lin Wen Ko – China
Nachimuthu S /0 Ramasamy – Malaysia
Reon Sayer – New Zealand
Richard Best – New Zealand
Rogelio La’o Iii – Philippines
Su Chin Jung – China

 

AAC Proud Partners